WA election: Everything you need to know

Here’s the full list of where to vote early, on election day on March 13 and how to vote.

Early voting in the West Australian state election is taking place in unprecedented numbers after more polling places were opened than unusual in a concerted bid to maintain social distancing on the big day.

In-person early voting began on Wednesday last week when 70 early voting centres opened across the state.

“The Electoral Commission is actively promoting early voting and postal voting as part of its COVID-19 risk management,” electoral commissioner Robert Kennedy said.

“Anyone on the Western Australian electoral roll can attend any early voting centre, regardless of what electorate they live in.

“Early voting centres use an electronic roll that covers the entire state, so electors will have their name marked off and they will be given the ballot papers for their enrolled district.”

Opening hours vary but most centres will be open between 8am and 6pm Monday to Friday, and many will be open this Saturday ahead of the March 13 election.

As of close of business on Wednesday, 172,091 votes had been cast at the centres and 20,680 postal vote packages had been returned, bringing the total number of votes cast so far to 192,771.

SO WHERE CAN I VOTE EARLY?

* EVC Albany, Unit 1/82 Lockyer Avenue, Albany

* Applecross Voting Centre, Shop 4-6/890 Canning Highway, Applecross

* EVC Armadale, Unit 2/36-40 Commerce Avenue, Armadale

* EVC Australind, T12/14, 301 Old Coast Road Village, Australind

* EVC Bayswater, Unit 2/68 Beechboro Road South, Bayswater

* EVC Broome, Broome Convention Centre, 12 Frederick Street, Broome

* Bunbury Voting Centre, Homemaker Centre Bunbury, Unit E2 Warehouse Street, Bunbury

* Busselton Courthouse, 12 Stanley Street, Busselton

* Butler Voting Centre, Unit 7/5 Kingsbridge Boulevard, Butler

* Byford Voting Centre, 5/821 South Western Highway, Byford

* EVC Canning Vale, Unit 1/204-208 Bannister Road, Canning Vale

* EVC Cannington, U2/1240 Albany Hwy, Cannington

* Carnarvon Courthouse, Cnr Robinson Street and Babbage Island Road, Carnarvon

* EVC Claremont, Claremont Showgrounds, Ellie Eaton Pavilion, 1 Graylands Road, Claremont

* Belmont Voting Centre, 222 Belmont Avenue, Cloverdale

* Collie Public Library, Cnr Wittenoom and Steere Streets, Collie

* Derby Courthouse, 123 Loch Street, Derby

* EVC Dunsborough, Shop 6A/26-34 Dunn Bay Road, Dunsborough

* East Perth Voting Centre, Shop 3/45 Royal Street, East Perth

* EVC Edgewater, Unit 95, 57 Joondalup Drive, Joondalup Gate North, Edgewater

* EVC Ellenbrook, 34 Main Street, Ellenbrook

* Esperance Courthouse, 100B Dempster Street, Esperance

* EVC Falcon, Unit 13/651 Old Coast Road, Falcon

* EVC Forrestdale, Unit 4/2 Hensbrook Loop, Forrestdale

* Fremantle Voting Centre, Unit 1/4-8 Adelaide Street, Fremantle

* Geraldton Voting Centre, Shop 1/89 Durlacher Street, Geraldton

* EVC Gosnells, Agonis Building, 2232 Albany Hwy, Gosnells

* Eastlake Church, 99 Lakes Road, Greenfields

* EVC Hillarys, Sorrento Quay, Shop 47, 28 Southside Drive, Hillarys

* EVC Kalamunda, 44 Haynes Street, Kalamunda

* EVC Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie City Market, 278 Hannan Street, Kalgoorlie

* EVC Karratha, Karratha Quarter, 1st Floor/20 Sharpe Avenue, Karratha

* Katanning Library, 16-24 Austral Tce, Katanning

* Kelmscott Voting Centre, 4/2944 Albany Highway, Kelmscott

* EVC Kinross, Shop 17, Kinross Central Shopping Centre, 1 Selkirk Drive, Kinross

* Kununurra Courthouse, 94 Coolibah Drive, Kununurra

* EVC Kwinana, Kwinana Trade Centre, Unit 3/40-46 Meares Ave, Kwinana

* EVC Maddington, Maddington Shopping Centre, Shop 63 Burslem Drive and Attfield Street, Maddington

* EVC Malaga, 44 Bonner Drive, Malaga

* Manjimup Courthouse, Mount Street, Manjimup

* EVC Margaret River, Margaret River TAFE Campus, 272 Bussell Hwy, Margaret River

* EVC Booragoon, Gateway Business Centre, Lot 14/173 Davey Street, Melville

* Merredin Community Resource Centre, 110 Barrack Street, Merredin

* EVC Midland, 23 Old Great Northern Hwy, Midland

* Mirrabooka Voting Centre, Mirrabooka Community Centre, corner Dryandra Drive and Pendula Gardens, Mirrabooka

* Moora Courthouse, Dandaragan Street, Moora

* EVC Morley, Galleria Shopping Centre, Shop 139/4 Collier Road and Walter Road West, Morley

* EVC Mount Lawley, ECU Mount Lawley Campus, 2 Bradford St, Mount Lawley

* Narrogin Library, corner Fortune and Earl Streets, Narrogin

* EVC North Perth, North Perth Lesser Hall, 24 View Street, North Perth

* Northam Town Hall, corner Wellington and Gordon Streets, Northam

* Osborne Park Voting Centre, Unit 3A/1 King Edward Road, Osborne Park

* Palmyra Voting Centre, Shop 4/307 Stock Road, Palmyra

* 150 St George’s Terrace, Perth

* 256 Adelaide Terrace, Suite G06, Perth

* EVC Australia Post Shop, 66 St George’s Terrace, Perth

* EVC Australia Post Shop, Cloisters Square, Shop 17, 200 St George’s Terrace, Perth

* EVC Port Kennedy, Unit 2/15 Sunlight Drive, Port Kennedy

* EVC Rockingham, Unit 7/7 Livingstone Road, Rockingham

* Roleystone Hall, 44 Jarrah Road, Roleystone

* Shenton Park Voting Centre, 240 Onslow Road, Shenton Park

* South Hedland Justice Complex, 8-12 Hawke Place, South Hedland

* EVC Spearwood, 250 Rockingham Road, Spearwood

* EVC Subiaco, Subiaco Community Centre, 203 Bagot Road, Subiaco

* EVC Success, Unit 3/640 Beeliar Drive, Success

* Handa Hall, 61 Kitchener Avenue, Victoria Park

* EVC Wagin, Wagin Town Hall, corner Tavistock and Tudor Streets (Great Southern Hwy), Wagin

* EVC Wanneroo, Shop 6/955-969 Wanneroo Road, Wanneroo

* EVC Warwick, 22 A&B Dugdale Road, Warwick

* EVC Willetton, Unit 2/179-181 High Road, Willetton

ON ELECTION DAY, WHERE IS MY CLOSEST POLLING BOOTH?

Albany district:

* Albany PCYC, 77 Sanford Road, Centennial Park

* Albany Primary School, Suffolk Street, Mount Clarence

* Albany Sea Rescue Hall, Swarbrick Street, Emu Point

* Albany Senior Citizens Centre, 122 Grey Street West

* Albany Surf Life Saving Club, 4 Flinders Parade, Middleton Beach

* Elleker Hall, Hassell Street, Elleker

* Flinders Park Primary School, Yatana Road, Bayonet Head

* Great Southern Grammar, 244 Nanarup Road, Nanarup

* King River Hall, 1520 Millbrook Road, King River

* Little Grove Primary School, 33 Gordon Street, Little Grove

* Mount Lockyer Primary School, Humphreys Street, Lockyer

* Napier Hall, 2151 Chester Pass Road, Napier

* North Albany Senior High School, 47 Anson Road, Orana

* Redmond Hall, Redmond-Hay River Road, Redmond

* Spencer Park Primary School, 46 Hardie Road, Spencer Park

* Wellstead Community Resource Centre, 49 Windsor Road, Wellstead

* Yakamia Primary School, 26 Beaufort Road, Yakamia

* Youngs Siding Hall, 29 Station Street, Youngs Siding

Armadale district:

* Armadale Primary School, 1 Carradine Road, Armadale

* Armadale Senior High School, 169 South Western Highway, Armadale

* Australian Christian College Darling Downs, 10 Ninth Road, Brookdale

* Cecil Andrews Senior High School, 23 Seville Drive, Seville Grove

* Challis Primary School, 40 Braemore Street, Armadale

* Dale Christian School, 150 Forrest Road, Armadale

* Free Reformed Church, 84 Fifth Road, Armadale

* Grovelands Primary School, 14 Grovelands Drive, Camillo

* Kelmscott Primary School, River Road, Kelmscott

* Kelmscott Senior High School, 50 Third Avenue, Kelmscott

* Kelmscott Voting Centre, 4/2944 Albany Highway, Kelmscott

* Kingsley Primary School, 11 Lathwell Street, Armadale

* Westfield Park Primary School, Hemingway Drive, Westfield

Balcatta district:

* Balcatta Primary School, 387 Main Street, Balcatta

* Balcatta Senior High School, Amelia Street, Balcatta

* Osborne Park Community Centre, 11 Royal Street, Tuart Hill

* Osborne Primary School, 155 Albert Street, Osborne Park

* St Denis School, 2 Orchid Street, Joondanna

* Takari Primary School, 5 Rickman Street, Balcatta

* Tuart Hill Primary School, Banksia Street, Tuart Hill

* Westminster Primary School, 30 Marloo Road, Westminster

Baldivis district:

* Baldivis Gardens Primary School, 1 Nadine Promenade, Baldivis

* Baldivis Primary School, 214 Fifty Road, Baldivis

* John Wellard Community Centre, corner Runnymede Gate and The Strand, Wellard

* Makybe Rise Primary School, Makybe Drive, Baldivis

* Rivergums Primary School, 1 Avoca Chase, Baldivis

* Sheoak Grove Primary School, Nyilla Approach, Baldivis

* south coast Baptist College, 30 Gnangara Drive, Waikiki

* Tranby College, 17 Tranby Drive, Baldivis

* Tuart Rise Primary School, 31 Kempeana Way, Baldivis

* Waikiki Primary School, Arnside Bend, Waikiki

* Wellard Primary School, 25 Breccia Parade, Wellard

Bassendean district:

* Anzac Terrace Primary School, 176 Anzac Terrace, Bassendean

* Bassendean Primary School, 70 West Road, Bassendean

* Beechboro Primary School, 20 King Road, Beechboro

* Cracovia Club, 375 Marshall Road, Beechboro

* Cyril Jackson Senior Campus, 53 Reid Street, Ashfield

* East Beechboro Primary School, Brockmill Avenue, Beechboro

* Eden Hill Primary School, 83A Ivanhoe Street, Eden Hill

* Hampton Senior High School, 72 Morley Drive East, Morley

* Lockridge Primary School, 48 Rosher Road, Lockridge

* Swan Active Beechboro, 332 Benara Road, Beechboro

Bateman district:

* Applecross Primary School, 65 Kintail Road, Applecross

* Applecross Voting Centre, Shop 4-6/890 Canning Highway, Applecross

* Ardross Primary School, 46 Links Road, Ardross

* Bateman Primary School, 2 Bartling Crescent, Bateman

* Booragoon Primary School, 10 Clements Road, Booragoon

* Brentwood Primary School, 2 Dawson Road, Brentwood

* Corpus Christi College, 50 Murdoch Drive, Bateman

* Kardinya Primary School, Ochiltree Way, Kardinya

* Mount Pleasant Baptist Church, 497 Marmion Street, Booragoon

* Mount Pleasant Primary School, 29 Queens Road, Mount Pleasant

* St Benedict’s Primary School, 70 Alness Street, Ardross

* Winthrop Primary School, 70-80 Jackson Avenue, Winthrop

Belmont district:

* Belmont City College, 106 Fisher Street, Belmont

* Belmont Park Tennis Club, corner Robinson Avenue and Scott Street, Cloverdale

* Belmont Primary School, 213 Great Eastern Highway, Belmont

* Belmont Voting Centre, 222 Belmont Avenue, Cloverdale

* Carlisle Primary School, 1 Wright Street, Kewdale

* Hazelmere Community Hall, Bushmead Road, Hazelmere

* Kewdale Primary School, 264 Kew Street, Kewdale

* Nations Church, 240 Epsom Avenue, Belmont

* Redcliffe Primary School, 62 Kanowna Avenue, Redcliffe

* St Augustine’s School, 34 Gladstone Road, Rivervale

Bicton district:

* Attadale Primary School, Wichmann Road, Attadale

* Bicton Primary School, Vier Terrace, Bicton

* East Fremantle Primary School, 8 Forrest Street, East Fremantle

* Melville Primary School, 70 Curtis Road, Melville

* Melville Recreation Centre, 431 Canning Highway, Melville

* Melville Senior High School, 18 Potts Street, Melville

* Palmyra Primary School, 60 McKimmie Road, Palmyra

* Richmond Primary School, 37 Windsor Road, East Fremantle

* St Peter’s Anglican Church Hall, 2 Hammad Street, Palmyra

* Tricolore Community Centre, Wauhop Road, East Fremantle

Bunbury district:

* Adam Road Primary School, Hotchin Street, South Bunbury

* Bunbury Catholic College, Lot 4, Rodsted Street, East Bunbury

* Bunbury Pre-Primary Centre, 2-18 Lovegrove Avenue, Bunbury

* Bunbury Voting Centre, Homemaker Centre, Unit E2 Warehouse Street, Bunbury

* Carey Park Primary School, Ecclestone Street, Carey Park

* Cooinda Primary School, 10 Allen Street, East Bunbury

* Dalyellup College, 1 Wake Drive, Dalyellup

* Dalyellup Primary School, 14 Hartog Road, Dalyellup

* ECU South West Campus, Lecture Theatres Building, 585 Robinson Drive, College Grove

* Maidens Park Primary School, Westwood Street, Withers

* Milligan Community Learning and Resource Centre, 35 Milligan Street, Carey Park

* Picton Primary School, Jeffrey Road, Glen Iris

* South Bunbury Pre-Primary Centre, 19 Prosser Street, South Bunbury

Burns Beach district:

* Bramston Park Community Sporting Facility, 14 Mattingleys Approach, Burns Beach

* Clarkson Community High School, 16 Walyunga Boulevard, Clarkson

* Clarkson Youth Centre, 59 Key Largo Drive, Clarkson

* Currambine Primary School, 28 Ambassador Drive, Currambine

* Gumblossom Community Centre, 17 Tapping Way, Quinns Rocks

* Kinross Primary School, 64 Kinross Drive, Kinross

* MacNaughton Clubrooms, 9 MacNaughton Crescent, Kinross

* Mindarie Primary School, 90 Rothesay Heights, Mindarie

* Mindarie Senior College, 14 Elliston Parade, Mindarie

* Quinns Beach Primary School, 5 James Cook Avenue, Quinns Rocks

* Somerly Primary School, 15 Somerly Drive, Clarkson

Butler district:

* Alkimos Beach Primary School, 200 Leatherback Boulevard, Alkimos

* Butler College, 15 McCormack Boulevard, Butler

* Butler Primary School, 30 Tollesbury Avenue, Butler

* Butler Voting Centre, Unit 7/5 Kingsbridge Boulevard, Butler

* East Butler Primary School, 7 Amersham Crescent, Butler

* Merriwa Primary School, 67 Baltimore Parade, Merriwa

* Northshore Christian Grammar School, 50 Scotthorn Drive, Alkimos

* RAAFA Estate, 19 Hughie Edwards Drive, Merriwa

* Two Rocks Primary School, 51 Resolute Drive, Two Rocks

* Yanchep Beach Primary School, 100 Lindsay Beach Boulevard, Yanchep

* Yanchep Secondary College, 21 Ravensbourne Street, Yanchep

Cannington district:

* Bannister Creek Primary School, 20 Purley Crescent, Lynwood

* Beckenham Community Church, 2 Saturn Street, Beckenham

* Brookman Primary School, 34 Brookman Avenue, Langford

* Fountain College, 12 Karri Way, Ferndale

* Gibbs Street Primary School, 79-93 Gibbs Street, East Cannington

* Lynwood Christian Church, 32 Latham Road, Ferndale

* Parkwood Primary School, 9 Zelkova Road, Parkwood

* Sevenoaks Senior College, 275 Sevenoaks Street, Cannington

* St Norbert College, 135 Treasure Road, Queens Park

Carine district:

* Carine Senior High School, 51 Everingham Street, Carine

* Davallia Primary School, 6 Juniper Way, Duncraig

* Duncraig Primary School, 21 Roche Road, Duncraig

* Glengarry Primary School, 25 Doveridge Drive, Duncraig

* Karrinyup Primary School, 15 Hampton Street, Karrinyup

* Marmion Primary School, 7 Cliverton Court, Marmion

* North Beach Community Centre, 20 Castle Street, North Beach

* North Beach Primary School, 75 North Beach Road, North Beach

* Poynter Primary School, 39 Poynter Drive, Duncraig

* Sacred Heart College, 15 Hocking Parade, Sorrento

* Sorrento Primary School, 14 Elfreda Avenue, Sorrento

Central Wheatbelt district:

* Bakers Hill Primary School, 33 St George Street, Bakers Hill

* Bencubbin Community Resource Centre, 283 Monger Street, Bencubbin

* Beverley Community Resource Centre, 141 Vincent Street, Beverley

* Boddington Shire Chambers, 39 Bannister Road, Boddington

* Brookton District High School, 20 Tiller Street, Brookton

* Bruce Rock Emergency Centre, Lot 290 Dunstal Street, Bruce Rock

* Corrigin Senior Citizens Centre, 8 Lynch Street, Corrigin

* Cuballing Agricultural Hall, 189 Campbell Street, Cuballing

* Cunderdin District High School, Cubbine Street, Cunderdin

* Greenhills Hall, Greenhills Road, Greenhills

* Hyden Community Resource Centre, 40 Naughton Street, Hyden

* Kellerberrin Memorial Hall, Massingham Street, Kellerberrin

* Kondinin Primary School, 75 Graham Street, Kondinin

* Koorda Emergency Centre, 21 Ninghan Road, Koorda

* Kulin Resource Centre, 38 Johnston Street, Kulin

* Merredin Community Resource Centre, 110 Barrack Street, Merredin

* Mukinbudin Shire Chambers, 15 Maddock Street, Mukinbudin

* Narembeen District High School, 7 Ada Street, Narembeen

* Northam Primary School, 14 Duke Street, Northam

* Northam Town Hall, corner Wellington and Gordon Streets, Northam

* Pingelly Recreation and Cultural Centre, Somerset Street, Pingelly

* Popanyinning Agricultural Hall, Great Southern Highway, Popanyinning

* Quairading Town Hall, 2 Jennaberring Road, Quairading

* Southern Cross Community Centre, 25-27 Antares Street, Southern Cross

* Tammin Lesser Hall, 1 Donnan Street, Tammin

* Trayning (Don Mason) Community Centre, Lot 8 Railway Street, Trayning

* Wandering Primary School, 2 Watts Street, Wandering

* Westonia Shire Office, 41 Wolfram Street, Westonia

* Wickepin Community Centre, 49 Campbell Street, Wickepin

* Wundowie Community Hall, Banksia Avenue, Wundowie

* Wyalkatchem Community Resource Centre, Lot 5700 Railway Terrace, Wyalkatchem

* York District High School, 2 Trews Road, York

Churchlands district:

* Churchlands Primary School, Cromarty Road, Floreat

* Churchlands Senior High School, 20 Lucca Street, Churchlands

* Doubleview Primary School, 273 Flamborough Street, Doubleview

* Floreat Park Primary School, 38 Chandler Avenue West, Floreat

* Floreat Primary Early Education Centre, Birkdale Street, Floreat

* Kapinara Primary School, 2 Catesby Street, City Beach

* Lake Monger Primary School, Dodd Street, Wembley

* Wembley Downs Primary School, 39 Bournemouth Crescent, Wembley Downs

* Wembley Primary School, 41 Grantham Street, Wembley

* West Leederville Primary School, 58 Northwood Street, West Leederville

* WestCity Church, 63 Nanson Street, Wembley

* Woodlands Primary School, 7 Bentwood Avenue, Woodlands

Cockburn district:

* Atwell Primary School, 160 Lydon Boulevard, Atwell

* Beeliar Primary School, 86 The Grange, Beeliar

* Coogee Primary School, 22 Mayor Road, Coogee

* Harmony Primary School, 60 Aurora Drive, Atwell

* Jandakot Primary School, 53 Baningan Avenue, Success

* Lakeland Senior High School, 106 South Lake Drive, South Lake

* Mater Christi Catholic Primary School, 340 Yangebup Road, Yangebup

* South Coogee Primary School, 40 Ivankovich Avenue, Beeliar

* St Jerome’s School, 38 Troode Street, Munster

* Success Primary School, 390 Wentworth Parade, Success

* Yangebup Primary School, 55 Moorhen Drive, Yangebup

Collie-Preston district:

* Allanson Primary School, Cameron Street, Allanson

* Australind Primary School, Barnes Avenue, Australind

* Boyanup Primary School, 45 Thomas Street, Boyanup

* Capel Community Centre, 35 Forrest Road, Capel

* Clifton Park Primary School, Lucy Victoria Avenue, Clifton Park

* Collie Senior High School, Wittenoom Street, Collie

* Dardanup Primary School, Hayward Street, Dardanup

* Donnybrook Soldiers Memorial Hall, 1 Bentley Street, Donnybrook

* Eaton Community College, 20 Recreation Drive, Eaton

* Eaton Hall, Pratt Road, Eaton

* Ferguson Hall, 945 Ferguson Road, Ferguson

* Gelorup Community Centre, 40 Hasties Road, Gelorup

* Kirup Hall, South Western Highway, Kirup

* Margaretta Wilson Centre, 105 Forrest Street, Collie

* North Collie Hall, Princep Street, Collie

* River Valley Primary School, 51 Russell Road, Burekup

* Treendale Primary School, 5 Opal Drive, Australind

* Yabberup Hall, 5 Yabberup Road, Lowden

Cottesloe district:

* Alf Adams Pavilion, Solomon Street, Mosman Park

* City Beach Primary School, 30 Marapana Road, City Beach

* Cottesloe Civic Centre Lesser Hall, 109 Broome Street, Cottesloe

* Cottesloe Primary School, 530 Stirling Highway, Peppermint Grove

* Freshwater Bay Primary School, Bay View Terrace, Claremont

* Mount Claremont Primary School, 103 Alfred Road, Mount Claremont

* North Cottesloe Primary School, 100 Eric Street, Cottesloe

* North Fremantle Primary School, 30 John Street, North Fremantle

* Saint Hilda’s Anglican School for Girls – Chidley Campus, McCabe Street, Mosman Park

* Swanbourne Primary School, Narla Road, Swanbourne

Darling Range district:

* Armadale Primary School, 1 Carradine Road, Armadale

* Bedfordale District Hall, 40 Admiral Road, Bedfordale

* Byford Voting Centre, 5/821 South Western Highway, Byford

* Clifton Hills Primary School, 1 Butler Pass, Kelmscott

* Jarrahdale Primary School, 20 Wanliss Street, Jarrahdale

* Karragullen District Hall, Old Station Road, Karragullen

* Kelmscott Primary School, River Road, Kelmscott

* Marri Grove Primary School, Larson Road, Byford

* Mundijong Primary School, Livesey Street, Mundijong

* Oakford Community Hall, Foxton Drive, Oakford

* Roleystone Hall, 44 Jarrah Road, Roleystone

* Serpentine Jarrahdale Community Recreation Centre, 38 Mead Street, Byford

* Serpentine Primary School, 45 Lefroy Street, Serpentine

* West Byford Primary School, 101 Kardan Boulevard, Byford

Dawesville district:

* Coodanup Community College, Wanjeep Street, Coodanup

* Dudley Park Primary School, 64 Gillark Street, Dudley Park

* Elevation Church Hall, 240 McLarty Road, Halls Head

* Falcon Primary School, 30 Baloo Crescent, Falcon

* Falcon Reserve Football Pavilion, 49 Lynda Street, Falcon

* Glencoe Primary School, 12 Brigadoon Close, Halls Head

* Halls Head Primary School, 21 Oleander Place, Halls Head

* Ocean Road Primary School, 15 Ocean Road, Dawesville

* South Halls Head Primary School, 38 Karon Vista, Halls Head

* Southern Estuary Progress Association Hall, Estuary Road, Dawesville

Forrestfield district:

* Darling Range Sports College, 117 Berkshire Road, Forrestfield

* East Kenwick Primary School, 96 Kenwick Road, Kenwick

* Edney Primary School, 204 Newburn Road, High Wycombe

* Forrestfield Primary School, 45 Sussex Road, Forrestfield

* High Wycombe Primary School, 60 Newburn Road, High Wycombe

* Maida Vale Primary School, 310 Kalamunda Road, Maida Vale

* Wattle Grove Primary School, 73 St John Road, Wattle Grove

* Woodlupine Primary School, 29 Solandra Way, Forrestfield

Fremantle district:

* Christ The King School, 87 York Street, Beaconsfield

* East Fremantle Primary School, 8 Forrest Street, East Fremantle

* East Hamilton Hill Primary School, 27 Bradbury Road, Hamilton Hill

* Fremantle Primary School, 1 Brennan Street, Fremantle

* Fremantle Voting Centre, Unit 1/4-8 Adelaide Street, Fremantle

* Hilton Primary School, 21 Rennie Crescent North, Hilton

* Palmyra Voting Centre, Shop 4/307 Stock Road, Palmyra

* Phoenix Primary School, 28 Phoenix Road, Hamilton Hill

* Rottnest Island Picture Hall, Brand Way, Rottnest Island

* South Metropolitan Education Regional Office, 184 Hampton Road, Beaconsfield

* Southwell Primary School, 26 Grandpre Crescent, Hamilton Hill

* Spearwood Primary School, 73 Gerald Street, Spearwood

* White Gum Valley Primary School, 29 Hope Street, White Gum Valley

Geraldton district:

* Allendale Primary School, 52 Wittenoom Street, Geraldton

* Bluff Point Primary School, 18 Mitchell Street, Bluff Point

* Cape Burney Volunteer Fire Brigade, 5 Hull Street, Cape Burney

* Geraldton Primary School, 75 Fitzgerald Street, Geraldton

* Geraldton Voting Centre, Shop 1/89 Durlacher Street, Geraldton

* John Batten Drummond Cove Community Centre, 62 Whitehill Road, Drummond Cove

* Moonyoonooka Polocrosse Club, Geraldton-Mt Magnet Road, Moonyoonooka

* Mount Tarcoola Primary School, 57 Forden Street, Mount Tarcoola

* Rangeway Primary School, 4 Cassia Street, Rangeway

* Spalding Family Centre, 75 Mitchell Street, Spalding

* Waggrakine Primary School, 9 Hall Road, Waggrakine

* Walkaway Primary School, 8 Evans Road, Walkaway

* Wandina Primary School, Lot 475 Ajax Drive, Wandina

Hillarys district:

* Beldon Primary School, 10 Pacific Way, Beldon

* Craigie Heights Primary School, 47 Spinaway Street, Craigie

* Flinders Park Community Hall, Broadbeach Boulevard, Hillarys

* Hillarys Primary School, 75 Lymburner Drive, Hillarys

* Mullaloo Heights Primary School, 27 Charonia Road, Mullaloo

* Padbury Primary School, MacDonald Avenue, Padbury

* South Padbury Primary School, 56 Warburton Avenue, Padbury

* Springfield Primary School, 31 Bridgewater Drive, Kallaroo

* St Mark’s Anglican Community School, 20 St Marks Drive, Hillarys

Jandakot district:

* Canning Vale Primary School, The Ramble, Canning Vale

* Forrestdale Primary School, 35 Broome Street, Forrestdale

* Harrisdale Primary School, 7 Fairhaven Avenue, Harrisdale

* Leeming Primary School, 10 Meharry Road, Leeming

* Nido Early School, 101 Clementine Boulevard, Treeby

* Piara Waters Primary School, 440 Wright Road, Piara Waters

* Ranford Primary School, Orkney Crescent, Canning Vale

* West Leeming Primary School, 50 Westall Terrace, Leeming

Joondalup district:

* Beaumaris Community Centre, 66 Constellation Drive, Ocean Reef

* Connolly Primary School, Fairway Circle, Connolly

* Currambine Primary School, 28 Ambassador Drive, Currambine

* Eddystone Primary School, Littorina Avenue, Heathridge

* Edgewater Primary School, 76 Treetop Avenue, Edgewater

* Joondalup Primary School, 150 Blue Mountain Drive, Joondalup

* Joondalup Public Library, 102 Boas Avenue, Joondalup

* Ocean Reef Senior High School, 21 Venturi Drive, Ocean Reef

* Poseidon Primary School, 97 Poseidon Road, Heathridge

Kalamunda district:

* Carmel Hall, 152 Carmel Road, Carmel

* Churches of Christ in WA, 1470 Stoneville Road, Mundaring

* Darlington Lesser Hall, Owen Road, Darlington

* Falls Road Primary School, 50 Falls Road, Lesmurdie

* Glen Forrest Primary School, 34 Tillbrook Street, Glen Forrest

* Gooseberry Hill Primary School, 24 Ledger Road, Gooseberry Hill

* Kalamunda Primary School, 32 Heath Road, Kalamunda

* Kalamunda Senior High School, 12 Cotherstone Road, Kalamunda

* Lesmurdie Primary School, 49 Sanderson Road, Lesmurdie

* Mahogany Creek Hall, 3060 Strettle Road, Mahogany Creek

* Mundaring Hall, corner Jacoby and Nichol Streets, Mundaring

* Mundaring Primary School, 855 Stevens Street, Mundaring

* Parkerville Primary School, 16 Parker Road, Parkerville

* Pickering Brook Primary School, 241 Pickering Brook Road, Pickering Brook

* Walliston Primary School, 11 Dianella Road, Walliston

Kalgoorlie district:

* Boulder Primary School, 200 Lane Street, Boulder

* Coolgardie Community Recreation Centre, 69 Sylvester Street, Coolgardie

* Goldfields Arts Centre, 35 Cheetham Street, Kalgoorlie

* Hannans Primary School, 2A Nankiville Road, Kalgoorlie

* John Paul College, Lionel Street, South Kalgoorlie

* Kalgoorlie Health Campus, Piccadilly Street, Piccadilly

* Kambalda West District High School, Salmon Gums Road, Kambalda West

* Laverton Primary School, Lancefield Street, Laverton

* Leinster Community Hall, Link Road, Leinster

* Leonora Recreation Centre, Tower Street, Leonora

* Norseman Town Hall, 88-92 Prinsep Street, Norseman

* North Kalgoorlie Primary School, Campbell Street, Lamington

* O’Connor Primary School, 235 Johnston Street, Kalgoorlie

Kimberley district:

* Broome Civic Centre, 27 Weld Street, Broome

* Broome North Primary School, 100 Tanami Drive, Broome

* Cable Beach Primary School, Dakas Street, Cable Beach

* Derby District High School, 10 Anderson Street, Derby

* Fitzroy Valley District High School, Flynn Drive, Fitzroy Crossing

* Halls Creek District High School, Thomas Street, Halls Creek

* Kununurra Leisure Centre, 115 Coolibah Drive, Kununurra

* Roebuck Bay Primary School, Spoonbill Avenue, Broome

* Wyndham District High School, 16 Coverley Street, Wyndham

Kingsley district:

* Church of Christ Warwick, 77 Ellersdale Avenue, Warwick

* Creaney Primary School, 6 Creaney Drive, Kingsley

* East Hamersley Primary School, 20 Doon Way, Hamersley

* Glendale Primary School, 21 Glendale Avenue, Hamersley

* Goollelal Primary School, 30 Cadogan Street, Kingsley

* Greenwood College, 79 Coolibah Drive, Greenwood

* Greenwood Primary School, 12 Merivale Way, Greenwood

* Halidon Primary School, 38 Halidon Street, Kingsley

* Hawker Park Primary School, 47 Hawker Avenue, Warwick

* Woodvale Primary School, 44 Keatley Crescent, Woodvale

* Woodvale Secondary College, 110 Woodvale Drive, Woodvale

Kwinana district:

* Aubin Grove Primary School, 85 Camden Boulevard, Aubin Grove

* Bertram Primary School, Champion Drive, Bertram

* Calista Primary School, Chilcott Street, Calista

* Casuarina Wellard Community Hall, corner Mortimer and Barker Road, Wellard

* Hammond Park Primary School, 10 Eucalyptus Drive, Hammond Park

* Honeywood Primary School, Winjana Rise, Wandi

* Leda Primary School, 1-25 Feilman Drive, Leda

* Medina Primary School, 2 Medina Drive, Medina

* North Parmelia Primary School, 15-35 Durrant Avenue, Parmelia

* St Vincent’s School, 114 Parmelia Avenue, Parmelia

Landsdale district:

* Alexander Heights Community Hall, 18 Linto Way, Alexander Heights

* Alinjarra Primary School, 33 Northumberland Avenue, Alexander Heights

* Ashdale Primary School, 51 Ashdale Boulevard, Darch

* Carnaby Rise Primary School, Pomodora Avenue, Landsdale

* Hocking Primary School, 50 Gungurru Avenue, Hocking

* Christian College, 157 Kingsway, Darch

* Landsdale Primary School, The Broadview, Landsdale

* Madeley Primary School, Martindale Avenue, Madeley

* Pearsall Primary School, Willespie Drive, Pearsall

Mandurah district:

* Assumption Catholic Primary School, 22-34 Gordon Road, Mandurah

* Billy Dower Youth Centre, 41 Dower Street, Mandurah

* Coastal Lakes College, 135 Badgerup Avenue, Lakelands

* Coodanup Community College, Wanjeep Street, Coodanup

* Eastlake Church, 99 Lakes Road, Greenfields

* Madora Bay Community Hall, Orelia Street, Madora Bay

* Mandurah Seniors Centre, 41 Ormsby Terrace, Mandurah

* RAAFA Meadow Springs Estate, 41 Portrush Parade, Meadow Springs

* Riverside Primary School, 1 Minilya Parkway, Greenfields

Maylands district:

* Bayswater Senior Citizens Centre, 27 King William Street, Bayswater

* Embleton Primary School, 51 Priestly Street, Embleton

* Filipino Australian Club of Perth Inc, 1 Catherine Street, Bedford

* Hillcrest Primary School, 2 Bay View Street, Bayswater

* Inglewood Masonic Hall, 125 Ninth Avenue, Inglewood

* Inglewood Primary School, 34 Normanby Road, Inglewood

* Maylands Peninsula Primary School, 60 Kelvin Street, Maylands

* School of Instrumental Music, 150 Guildford Road, Maylands

Midland district:

* Bellevue Hall, 10 Helen Street, Bellevue

* Caversham Valley Primary School, 60 Summerville Boulevard, Caversham

* Clayton View Primary School, Wangalla Road, Koongamia

* Goodstart Early Learning Stratton, 165 Talbot Road, Stratton

* Greenmount Primary School, 50-68 Innamincka Road, Greenmount

* Guildford Town Hall, corner James and Meadows Streets, Guildford

* Helena Valley Primary School, 3700 Helena Valley Road, Helena Valley

* Midland Town Hall, corner Great Eastern Highway and Old Great Northern Highway

* North Metropolitan TAFE Midland Campus, Eddie Barron Drive, Middle Swan

* Stratton Community Hall, Jecks Place, Stratton

* Swan View Senior High School, Gladstone Avenue, Swan View

Mirrabooka district:

* Balga Primary School, 11 Fernhurst Crescent, Balga

* Boyare Primary School, 9 Threadleaf Way, Mirrabooka

* Hudson Park Primary School, 23 Arnos Way, Girrawheen

* Koondoola Primary School, 50 Burbridge Avenue, Koondoola

* Marangaroo Hepburn Centre, 46 Highclere Boulevard, Marangaroo

* Marangaroo Primary School, 88 Giralt Road, Marangaroo

* Mirrabooka Voting Centre, Mirrabooka Community Centre, corner Dryandra Drive and Pendula Gardens, Mirrabooka

* North Balga Primary School, 30 Maitland Road, Balga

* Rawlinson Primary School, 27 Rawlinson Drive, Marangaroo

* Roseworth Primary School, 30 Stebbing Way, Girrawheen

* St Andrew’s Grammar School, 2 Hellenic Drive, Dianella

Moore district:

* Badgingarra Community Centre, corner North West Road and Meagher Drive, Badgingarra

* Bindoon Town Hall, Great Northern Highway, Bindoon

* Bolgart Primary School, 28 Smith Street, Bolgart

* Calingiri Primary School, 18 Cavell Street, Calingiri

* Carnamah District High School, 48 McPherson Street, Carnamah

* Cervantes Recreation Centre, 7 Aragon Street, Cervantes

* Coorow District Hall, Main Street, Coorow

* Dalwallinu District High School, 97 Johnston Street, Dalwallinu

* Dandaragan Primary School, Dandaragan Road, Dandaragan

* Dowerin Lesser Hall, 15 Cottrell Street, Dowerin

* Eneabba Primary School, 20 Dewar Street, Eneabba

* Gingin District High School Performing Arts Centre, 1 Daw Street, Gingin

* Goomalling Community Resource Centre, 51-53 Railway Terrace, Goomalling

* Green Head Community Centre, corner The Lakes and Green Head Road, Green Head

* Guilderton Hall, Wedge Street, Guilderton

* Immaculate Heart College, 34 Santa Gertrudis Drive, Lower Chittering

* Irwin Recreation Centre, 1 Ridley Street, Donagara

* Jurien Bay District High School, 19 Hamersley Street, Jurien Bay

* Kalannie Primary School, 41 Locke Street, Kalannie

* Lancelin Primary School, Gingin Road, Lancelin

* Ledge Point Community Hall, 381 Turner Street, Ledge Point

* Leeman Primary School, 10 Spencer Street, Leeman

* Miling Town Hall, Great Northern Highway, Miling

* Mingenew-Irwin Group Bankwest Building, 6 Victoria Road, Mingenew

* Moora Performing Arts Centre, Padbury Street, Moora

* Morawa District High School, 34 Gill Street, Morawa

* Muchea Community Hall, Archibald Street, Muchea

* Mullewa District High School, Jose Street, Mullewa

* Nabawa Community Centre, Chapman Valley Road, Nabawa

* New Norcia Institute Study Hall, New Norcia Road, New Norcia

* Northampton RSL Hall, Essex Street, Northampton

* Perenjori Primary School, Carnamah-Perenjori Road, Perenjori

* Three Springs Primary School, 30 Carter Street, Three Springs

* Toodyay Memorial Hall, 117 Stirling Terrace, Toodyay

* Watheroo Primary School, corner York and Marah Streets, Watheroo

* Wongan Hills Community Resource Centre, Lot 1 Wongan Road, Wongan Hills

* Woodridge Community Centre, 13 King Drive, Woodridge

Morley district:

You May Also Like

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *